Home

You are here

Historical List of IACCP Officers

Year President
(2- year terms)
Secretary- General
(4-year terms)

Deputy Secretary- General
(2-year terms)

Treasurer
(4-year terms)
Publications Committee
(4-year terms)
1972 Jerome Bruner (USA) John L. M. Dawson (Hong Kong) Harry Triandis (USA) David Y. F. Ho (Hong Kong)  
1972-1974 Gustav Jahoda (U.K.) John L. M. Dawson (Hong Kong) Yasumasa Tanaka (Japan) David Y. F. Ho (Hong Kong)
1974-1976 Harry Triandis (USA) John L. M. Dawson (Hong Kong) S. Anandalakshmy (India) M. Bennett (Hong Kong)
1976-1978 M.O.A. Durojaiye (Nigeria) John Berry (Canada) Durganand Sinha (India) Roy Malpass (USA)
1978-1980 John L. M. Dawson (Hong Kong) John Berry (Canada) J. Prakash (India) Roy S. Malpass (U.S.A.)
1980-1982 Durganand Sinha (India) Ype Poortinga (Netherlands) J. Prakash (India) G. E. Finlay (USA)
1982-1984 John Berry (Canada) Ype Poortinga (Netherlands) Janak Pandey (India) Carrie Keating (USA)
1984-1986 Ron Taft (Australia) Ype Poortinga (Netherlands) Janak Pandey (India) Joseph Trimble (USA)
1986-1988 Walter Lonner (USA) Ruth Munroe (USA) Cigdem Kagitcibasi (Turkey) Joseph Trimble (USA) Roy S. Malpass (U.S.A.)
1988-1990 Ype Poortinga (Netherlands) Ruth Munroe (USA) Jai B. P. Sinha (India) Deborah L. Best (U.S.A.) Roy S. Malpass (U.S.A.)
1990-1992 Cigdem Kagitcibasi (Turkey) Ruth H. Munroe (U.S.A.) Janak Pandey (India)
1992-1994 Roy S. Malpass (U.S.A.)

Colleen Ward (Singapore)

Paul G. Schmitz (Germany) Deborah L. Best (U.S.A.) Peter B. Smith (U.K.)
1994-1996 Janak Pandey (India) Josephine Naidoo
(Canada)
Paul G. Schmitz (Germany)
1996-1998 Marshall H Segall (U.S.A.) James Georgas (Greece) Marta Young (Canada) Ted Singelis (U.S.A.) John Adampoulos (U.S.A.)
1998-2000 Michael H. Bond (Hong Kong) Marta Young (Canada)
2000-2002 Deborah L. Best (U.S.A.) Klaus Boehnke (Germany) Pawel Boski (Poland) Michele Gelfand (U.S.A.) William Gabrenya (U.S.A.)
2002-2004 Peter B. Smith (U.K.) Pawel Boski (Poland)
2004-2006 Shalom Schwartz (Israel) Klaus Boehnke (Germany) Nandita Chaudhary (India) Dharm Bhawuk (U.S.A.) William Gabrenya (U.S.A.)
2006-2008 James Georgas (Greece) Nandita Chaudhary (India)
2008-2010 Heidi Keller
(Germany)
William Gabrenya (U.S.A.) Marta Fulop (Hungary) Sharon Glazer (U.S.A.) John Adamopoulos (U.S.A.)
Peter Smith (UK)
2010-2012 Kwok Leung (Hong Kong)  Marta Fulop (Hungary) Fons van de Vijver (Netherlands)
2012-2014 Yoshi Kashima (Australia) William Gabrenya (U.S.A.)  David Sam (Norway) Sharon Glazer (U.S.A.) Fons van de Vijver (Netherlands)
2014-2016 Patricia Greenfield (U.S.A.)  
2016-2018 Fons van de Vijver (Netherlands) Márta Fülöp (Hungary) Saba Safdar (USA) Sharon Glazer (U.S.A.) Juri Allik (Estonia)
2018-2020 Klaus Boehnke (Germany)    
Drupal theme by pixeljets.com D7 ver.1.1